HEADLINES :




Here are all GE15 Sabah results and numbers
Published on: Sunday, November 20, 2022
Text Size:

Young voters in Kota Kinabalu on polling day. (Photo: Daily Express/Sherell Jeffrey)
Young voters in Kota Kinabalu on polling day. (Photo: Daily Express/Sherell Jeffrey)
All Sabah results and numbers by constituency below.

KOTA MARUDU

1. Datuk Wetrom Bahanda - PKDM - 24,318 votes, 8,174 majority votes (Winner)

2. Datuk Seri Max Ongkili - GRS - 16,144 votes

3. Jilid @ Zainuddin Kuminding -  Warisan - 5,320 votes

4. Shahrizal Denci - Muda - 3,225 votes

5. Norman Tulang - Independent - 660 votes

6. Mohd Azmi Zulkiflee - Pejuang - 279 votes

KOTA BELUD

1. Munirah Majilis - Warisan - 25,148 votes, 4,582 majority votes (Winner)

2. Datuk Seri Abd Rahman Dahlan - BN - 20,566 votes

3. Madeli Bangali - PH - 8,323 votes

SEMPORNA

1. Shafie Apdal - Warisan - 28,702 votes, 20,810 majority votes (Winner)

2. Nixon Abdul Habi - GRS - 7,892 votes

3. Arastam Pandorog - PH - votes  1,848

4. Ab Rajik Ab  Hamid - Pejuang - 467 votes

BEAUFORT

1. Datuk Siti Aminah Aching - BN - 10,570 votes, 2,518 majority votes (Winner)

2. Datuk Johair Mat Lani - PKDM - 8,052 votes

3. Dikin Musah - PH - 7,835 votes

4. Masri Adul - Warisan - 2,152 votes

5. Johan @ Christopher OT  Ghani - Independent - 546 votes

6. Matlani Sabli - Independent - 143 votes

SEPANGGAR

1. Mustapha Sakmud - PH - 27,022 votes, 7,042 majority votes (Winner)

2. Yakub Khan - BN - 19,980 votes

3. Azis Jamman - Warisan - 18,594 votes

4. Jumardie Lukman - PKDM - 3,977 votes

5. Yusof Kunchang - Pejuang -  731 votes

PENSIANGAN

1.Datuk Arthur Joseph Kurup - BN - 19,623 votes, 5,412 majority votes (Winner)

2. Sangkar Rasam - PH - 14,211 votes

3. Jekerison Kilan - PKDM - 1,640 votes

4. Siti Noorhasmahwatty Osman - Warisan - 1,512 votes

5. Jamani Derimin - Pejuang - 124 votes

TENOM

1. Riduan Rubin - Independent - 10,027 votes, 1,108 majority votes (Winner)

2. Noorita Sual - PH - 8,919 votes

3. Jamawi Jaafar - BN - 8,625 votes

4. Ukim Buandi - Warisan - 992 votes

5. Peggy Chaw - Independent - 86 votes

PUTATAN

1.Shahelmey Yahya - BN - 16,234 votes, 124 majority votes (Winner)

2. Awang Husaini Sahari - PH - 16,110 votes

3. Ahmad Mohd Said - Warisan -  8,511 votes

4. Poyne Tudus - Pejuang - 394 votes

KUDAT

1. Verdon Bahanda - Independent - 16,323 votes, 1,967 majority votes (Winner)

2. Ruddy Awah - GRS - 14,356 votes

3. Rashid Abdul Harun - Warisan - 9,421 votes

4. Thonny Chee - PH - 4,726 votes

5. Petronella Usun - Pejuang - 282 votes

KENINGAU

1. Jeffrey Kitingan - GRS - 23,155 votes, 8,056 majority votes (Winner)

2. Grelydia Gillod - PH - 15,099 votes

3. Jake Nointin - PKDM - 9,598 votes

4. Rasinin Koutis - Warisan - 7,020 votes

KIMANIS

1. Mohamad Alamin - BN - 13,004 votes, 3,037 majority votes (Winner)

2. Daud Yusof - Warisan - 9,967 votes

3. Amat Md Yusof - PKDM - 4,013 votes

4. Rowindy Lawrence Odong - PH - 3,931 votes

6. Yusop  Osman - Pejuang - 153

SIPITANG

1. Datuk Matbali Musah - GRS - 14,459 votes, 4,691 majority votes (Winner)

2. Adnan OKK Puteh - Warisan - 9,768 votes

3. Lahirul - PH - 4,834 votes

TUARAN

1. Madius Tangau - PH - 24,943 votes, 233 majority votes (Winner)

2. Boby Lewat - Independent - 393 votes

3. Noortaip Suhaili @ Sualee - Independent - 2,008 votes

4. Jo-Anna Sue Henley Rampas - Warisan - 5,728 votes

5. Muminin Norbinsha - Pejuang - 445 votes

6. Joniston Bangkuai - GRS - 24,710 votes

LAHAD DATU

1. Datuk Mohd Yusof Apdal - Warisan - 27,116 votes, 4,376 majority votes (Winner)

2. Datin Maizatul Akmam - BN - 22,740 votes

3. Sia Yu Hock - PH - 8, 289 votes

PAPAR

1.    Datuk Armizan Mohd Ali – GRS – 22,620 votes, 12,224, majority votes (Winner)

2.    Ahmad Hassan – Warisan – 10,396 votes

3.    Henry Shim – PH – 9,144 votes

4.    Nicholas Sylvester @ Berry – Pejuang – 783 votes

5.    Johnny Sitamin  – Independent – 335 votes

6.    Norbert Chin – Independent – 231 votes

KINABATANGAN

!. Datuk Seri Bung Moktar Radin - BN - 16,842 votes, 4,330 majority votes (Winner)

2. Mazliwati Abdul Malek - Warisan - 12,512 votes

LIBARAN

1. Datuk Suhaimi Nasir - BN - 22,969 votes, 12,168 majority votes (Winner)

2. Dr. Peter Jr Naintin - PH - 10,351 votes

3. Sharif Bokrata Sharif Hassan - Warisan - 9,185 votes

4. Jeffri @ Amat Pudang - Pejuang - 826 votes

5. Hj.Amdan Tumpong - Independent - 659 votes

6. Nordin Khani - PPRS - 541 votes

SANDAKAN

1. Vivian Wong Shir Yee  - PH - 16,673 votes, 11,031 majority votes (Winner)

2. Alex Thien - Warisan - 5,642 votes

3. Lau Chi Keong @ Thomas Lau - GRS - 5,054 votes

4. Datuk Peter Hii - Independent - 2,342 votes

5. Sheikh Lokeman Hazli Azali - Independent - 962 votes

6. Hajah Lita Tan Abdullah - Independent - 246 votes

BATU SAPI

1. Khairul Firdaus Akbar Khan - GRS - 12,152 votes, 4,821 majority votes (Winner)

2. Liau Fui Fui - PH - 7,331 votes

3. Alias Sani - Warisan - 7,218 votes

4. Boni Yusuf Juanico Abdullah - Pejuang - 176 votes

5. Ir. Othman Ahmad - Independent - 160 votes

BELURAN

1. Datuk Seri Ronald Kiandee - PN - 11,303 votes, 1,594 majority votes (Winner)

2. Benedict Asmat - BN - 9,709 votes

3. Felix Joseph Saang - PH - 4,460 votes

4. Rowiena Rasid - Warisan - 3,707 votes

5. Hausing Samsuding - Pejuang - 155 votes

RANAU

1. Jonathan Yasin - GRS - 22,606 votes, 11,092 majority votes (Winner)

2. Taufik Hj Dahlan - PH - 11,514 votes

3. Datuk Dr Ewon Ebin - PBRS - 4,254 votes

4. Markos Situn - Warisan - 2,657 votes

5. Azizul Julirin - Pejuang - 1,267 votes

KALABAKAN

1. Datuk Andi Muhammad Suryady Bandy - BN - 23,855 votes, 9,100 majority votes (Winner)

2. Dr. Nur Aini Abdul Rahman - Pejuang - 1,681 votes

3. Ma'mun Sulaiman - Warisan - 14,755 votes

4. Muhamad Dhiauddin Hassan - Independent - 341 votes

5. Noraini Abd Ghapur - PH - 9,398 votes

KOTA KINABALU

1. Chan Foong Hin - Pakatan Harapan - 31,359 votes, 23,783 majority votes (Winner)

2. Amanda Yeo - Parti Warisan - 7,576 votes

3. Yee Tsai Yiew - GRS - 4,592 votes

4. Datuk Seri Winston Liaw - Parti KDM - 456 votes

5. Marcel Jude - Independent - 137 votes

PENAMPANG

1. Datuk Ewon Benedick - PH - 29,066 votes, 14,410 majority votes (Winner)

2. Datuk Darell Leiking - Warisan - 14,656 votes

3. Kenny Chua - GRS - 6,719 votes

4. Richard Jimmy - Independent - 289 votes

TAWAU

1. Lo Su Fui - GRS-PBS - 19,865 votes, 3.800 majority votes (winner)

2. Christina Liew- PH-PKR - 16,065 votes

3. KC Chen Ket Chuin- Warisan - 11,263 votes

4. Mohd Wallet Bacho - Independent - 1,776 votes

5. Herman bin Amdas - Pejuang - 1,067 votes

6. Dato Chin Chee Syn-Independent - 651 votes



ADVERTISEMENT


Advertisement 







Sabah Top Stories


Follow Us  



Follow us on            

Daily Express TV